HK & China Property BroKer's Alliance Limited

粤港置业商汇有限公司 CR No. 1271207
HK & China Property BroKer's Alliance Limited was incorporated on 2008/9/8 as a Private company limited by shares registered in Hong Kong. It's company registration number is: 1271207. The date of annual examination for this private company limited is between Sep 08 and Oct 19 upon the anniversary of incorporation. As so far the company has been running for 12 years 1 months, and 22 days. The company is " Live" now.
 
CR No.
1271207
Company Name (Traditional Chinese)
Date of Incorporation
2008/9/8
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Date of Annual Examination
Sep 08 - Oct 19
Active Status
Live
Remarks
-
Winding Up Mode
-
Date of Dissolution
-
Register of Charges
Unavailable
Important Note
-
Updated
2018-06-26 11:10:49
Name History
24-JUL-2013
HK & China Property BroKer's Alliance Limited
粵港置業商匯有限公司
23-MAY-2011
HK DEPARTMENT STORE LIMITED
香港百貨有限公司
28-OCT-2008
HK Hiyan (Mall Management) Holdings Limited
香港海印(商業管理)集團有限公司
08-SEP-2008
HIGH PROSPERITY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
鼎興國際有限公司
Source
DATA.GOV.HK, https://data.gov.hk/
 

Under the laws of Hong Kong, a Hong Kong company is required to conduct its annual Examination on the anniversary date of incorporation of the company so as to operate legally.The company is subject to a fine of HK$300 for the late renewal more than 30 days after the anniversary of incorporation.

Hong Kong Companies Directory - About HK & China Property BroKer's Alliance Limited's information may come from different sources and aggregate fill. All information published on our website are for reference only. If you want to update any information on this page, please use your company's official email account to contact us. When you give us your information, you do not need to spend any cost. Our goal is to help every business growth. This information may have been updated since the last change,please visit the official website of hong kong companies registry to check the latest results.

Hong Kong Companies Directory is a free information site that offers company registered in Hong Kong SAR People's Republic of China set up information. Our data are updating every day. and it's free of charge to website visitors.

NOTE: Pursuant to sections 107 and 109 of the Companies Ordinance, all companies are required to submit to the Register of Companies an annual return in the specified form. A private company with a share capital must submit an annual return within 42 days after the anniversary of the incorporation of the company; the other company shall submit an annual return within 42 days after the date of the annual general meeting of the company.

NOTE: In order to reinforce supervisory system of combating money laundering and the financing of terrorists in Hong Kong, the companies (Amendment) Ordinance 2018 passed by the Legislative Council of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, stipulated that: A company incorporated in Hong Kong to obtain and maintain up-to-date beneficial ownership information, by way of keeping a Significant Controllers Register (“SCR”), for inspection by law enforcement officers upon demand. The information provided on this site is all collected from official company registers and other public data sources. All the data are provided as a guideline and have been prepared only for information purposes only. Data could have changed since the last update, please visit the official website to check the latest results.
Information generated in 25 ms